Arkansas Business Reader's Choice Best of Biz 2020 (Advertising Section)


Arkansas Business Reader's Choice Best of Biz 2020 (Advertising Section)

Congratulations to the winners and finalists of the 16th annual Arkansas Business Best of Business Awards.

The companies appearing on this list were selected by the thousands of busy employees, employers, executives, movers and shakers whose occupations lead them to use the services listed.

In other words, the experts have spoken.

From accountants and dry cleaners to transportation and restaurants, the winners and finalists have proven able to best meet the unique needs of businesses and business leaders in the state.

Please take time to read through this year’s group of honorees and consider making use of their highly valued goods and services.

Best Accounting Firm
Erwin & Company, CPAs

Finalists
Frost PLLC, CPA • Hogan Taylor, LLP


Best Bank for Business
First Service Bank

Finalists
Arvest Bank • First Security Bank


Best Financial/Personal Investment Services
Edward Jones

Finalists
First Financial Services • Hatcher Capital Investments


Best Business Insurance Firm
The Hatcher Agency

Finalists
Meadors Adams & Lee • Premier Benefit Management


Best Health Care Insurance Provider
Blue Cross Blue Shield

Finalists
QualChoice Health Insurance • United Healthcare


Best Law Firm
Friday, Eldredge & Clark, LLP

Finalists
Rainwater Holt & Sexton • Rose Law Firm


Best Architectural Firm
Cromwell Architects Engineers

Finalists
Benchmark Group • Polk Stanley Wilcox Architects


Best Electrical Contractor
Paschal Air, Plumbing & Electric

Finalists
Arnold & Blevins Electric Company • Trevillion Electric, Inc.


Best Manufacturer
Rheem Manufacturing Company

Finalists
ACE Glass • Lomanco Vents


Best Engineering Firm
Benchmark Group

Finalists
Bernhard TME • McClelland Consulting Engineers, Inc.


Best General Contractor
Nabholz

Finalists
Clark Contractors, LLC • Crow Group • KINCO


Best HVAC Contractor
Paschal Air, Plumbing & Electric

Finalists
Middleton Heat and Air • Powers of Arkansas


Best Plumbing Contractor
Paschal Air, Plumbing & Electric

Finalists
Mid-Town Mechanical Plumbing • Ray Lusk Plumbing


Best Glass Company
Ace Glass

Finalists
Bentonville Glass • Glass Erectors


Best Interior Office Designer
LaHarpe’s Office Furniture

Finalists
Evo Business Environments • Innerplan Office Interiors


Best Interior Plant Service
Plantation Services

Finalists
Plant Services, Inc. • Tanarah Luxe Floral


Best Office Cleaning Services
Sharp Cleaning Services, Inc.

Finalists
Dow Janitorial • Jan-Pro


Best Place to Purchase Office Equipment
Pettus Office Products

Finalists
Business World • Datamax Inc.


Best Place to Purchase Office Furniture
LaHarpe’s Office Furniture

Finalists
Innerplan Office Interiors • Pettus office interiors


Best Place to Purchase Office Supplies
Pettus

Finalist
Arkansas Office Products


Best Telecommunications Company
AT&T

Finalist
Verizon


Best Wireless Telephone Provider
AT&T

Finalists
T-Mobile • Verizon


Best Business Consulting Firm
Boyette Strategic Advisors

Finalists
Amplify Small Business Solutions • VIP2


Best Alternative Financing
Exchange Capital Corporation

Finalist
Arkansas Capital Corporation


Best Commercial Printer
Arkansas Graphics

Finalists
Allegra Imaging • Magna IV


Best Document Destruction Company
Shred It

Finalists
Rock Solid Shredding • ShredSmart


Best Security Company
Arkansas Security

Finalists
Alarmco • Triple S Alarm


Best Staffing Firm
ASAP Personnel Services

Finalists
Apex Staffing • StaffMark


Best Uniform Company
Cintas

Finalists
Land’s End


Best Payroll Service
Paychex

Finalists
ADP • Complete Payroll Services


Best Caterer for A Business Box Lunch
Mellow Mushroom

Finalists
Jason’s Deli • RX Catering


Best Restaurant for A Business Meal
Samantha’s Tap Room and Wood Grill

Finalists
Brave New Restaurant • Trios


Best Hotel Stay for A Business Client
Capital Hotel

Finalists
Embassy Suites • Marriott Downtown


Best Place for A Business Conference/Meeting
The Vines Center

Finalists
Brewer-Hegeman Center (UCA) • Capital Hotel


Best Team Building Center
The Vines Center

Finalists
Dave & Buster’s • Wildwood Park for the Arts


Best Place for A Company Retreat
The Vines Center

Finalists
Winthrop Rockefeller Institute


Best Place for A Special Event
The Vines Center

Finalists
Twin City Limousines • Wildwood Park for the Performing Arts


Best Place for An Employee Outing
The Vines Center

Finalists
Dust Bowl • Top Golf


Best Travel Agency
Poe Travel

Finalists
Peacock Travel • Small World Big Fun


Best Business Clothier for Men
Mr. Wicks

Finalists
Bauman’s • Dillards


Best Business Clothier for Women
Dillards

Finalists
Barbara Jean’s • The Cloth Collaborative


Best Business School
Walton College of Business

Finalists
University of Central Arkansas • UA Little Rock


Best Hospital
Baptist Health

Finalists
Mercy Health • University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences


Best Assisted Living
Foxridge

Finalists
Brookdale • Parkway Village


Best Computer Services Company
PCA Technology Solutions

Finalists
Byte-Werx • Compsys


Best Technology Consulting Firm
PCA Technology Solutions

Finalists
Byte-Werx • Mainstream Technologies


Best Internet Service Provider
AT&T

Finalists
Comcast • Cox


Best Advertising Agency
Stone Ward

Finalists
CJRW • Cranford Co.


Best Video Production Company
360 Filmworks

Finalists
Cranford Co. • Rockhill Studios


Best Public Relations Agency
Stone Ward

Finalists
Cranford Johnson • The Peacock Group


Best Commercial Property Developer
Colliers International

Finalists
Kelley Commercial Partners • RPM Group


Best Commercial Real Estate Brokerage Company
Colliers International

Finalists
Kelley Commercial Partners • RPM Group


Best Commercial Real Estate Management Firm
Colliers International

Finalists
Kelley Commercial Partners • RPM Group Management Division


Best Residential Real Estate Company
Crye-Leike

Finalists
Coldwell Banker RPM Group • Janet Jones Co.


Best Air Charter Service
Central Flying Service


Best Trucking Company
USA Truck

Finalists
JB Hunt • Maverick


Best Auto Maintenance and Repair Company
McKinney Tire

Finalists
Austin Brothers • Parker Lexus


Best Chauffeur Transportation Services
Twin City Limousines and Event Center

Finalists
Capital Cars • Vintage Motor Cars


Best Promotional Items Company
Southern Branding

Finalists
Arkansas Graphics • Magna IV


Best Dry Cleaning Service
Tide Cleaners

Finalists
Hangers • Schickels Cleaners


Best Vending Services
Westrock

Finalists
Priority1 • RAIZ


Best Courier Service
Parrish Delivery Services

Finalists
GoHogue • Twin City Limousines and Event Center